Righteous Muscle

Build Your Righteous Muscle

2012 WNBF/INBF Pro American & Northeast Classic 

On June 2, 2012 Andy Kalinowski stepped onto the World Natural Bodybuilding Stage for his pro debut- and he couldn’t have picked a better venue. Promoted by 3-time WNBF World Champion natural bodybuilder Nancy Andrews, the WNBF Pro American is one of the top WNBF shows year after year.

After twenty week of grueling contest prep through his first public accounting busy season, Andy arrived on stage boasting a symmetrical physique and his personal best conditioning.

On Friday June 1st Andy missed the lightweight cut-off by only a couple pounds; nevertheless, it was that very conditioning and symmetry that allowed him to fight his way up the heavyweight ranks, where he earned 4th place.

 

Contest Results:

2012 INBF Northeast Classic and WNBF Pro American Results
June 2, 2012
Marlborough, MA
Promoter: Nancy Andrews

Judges: Head Judge Dr. Rick Silverman, Jim Broderick, Jordan Chabinsky, Wendell Webb, John Yobst, Kim Nobrega, Laura Tourtellot, Julie Chapleau and Cara Volpicelli


Pro Figure

  1. Glory Billman
  2. Penny Seabolt
  3. Cyndy Bohn
  4. Melissa Joy Dittmar
  5. Tara Martin
  6. Suzanne Barlas
  7. Tina Peratino
  8. Nadine Ianello
  9. Monica Yarnall
  10. Lori Gianoulis

Pro Fit Body

  1. Kristin Fonseca
  2. Tina Peratino
  3. Cyndy Bohn
  4. Melissa Joy Ditmar
  5. Tammy Downes
  6. Erin Duggan
  7. Tricia Countie
  8. Suzanne Barlas
  9. Lori Gianoulis

Pro Women Bodybuilding

  1. Erin Duggan
  2. Kristin Fonseca
  3. Tammy Downes
  4. Leslie Crook
  5. Tricia Countie
  6. Theresa Maloney
  7. Daisy Williams

Pro Men Lightweight

  1. Ullysses Fowler
  2. Alex Groumbas
  3. Anthony Delgado
  4. Chris Casazza
  5. Sean Campbell
  6. Antonio Bongiovanni
  7. Eric Gibson
  8. Patrick Ngoma

Pro Men Heavyweight

  1. Francisco Montallegre*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Levi Burge
  3. Ray Little
  4. Andy Kalinowski
  5. Tim Pitka
  6. Chris Applegate
  7. Stu Yellin

Novice Bikini

  1. Kaleigh O’Neil
  2. Briane Corey
  3. Roberta Texiera
  4. Terin Draper
  5. Katie Keating
  6. Kristen Gramazio
  7. Daisy Sanchez
  8. Kelly Bornstein
  9. Jenna Marshall
  10. Rose Anderson
  11. Christine Foti
  12. Dianne Boisvert

Open Bikini

  1. Sarah Meyer
  2. Brittany Spearin
  3. Lupe Lomeli
  4. Lindsay Fitzgerald
  5. Kristen Sama
  6. Pam Trow
  7. Tracey Staehle
  8. Shannon Stanley
  9. Natasha Linton
  10. Kate Pickett
  11. Michelle Gergerian

Master’s Bikini

  1. Kelly Bornstein
  2. Tracey Staehle
  3. Donna Desper
  4. Robyn Mays
  5. Jen Jacek
  6. Angela Averi
  7. Judy Oliver
  8. Christine Foti
  9. Debbie Casey
  10. Joanne Gianini

Novice Figure Short

  1. Elisa Perez*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Chloe Fellman
  3. Andrea Kaligheri
  4. Sherri Benedetto
  5. Kate Pickett
  6. Dianne Boisvert
  7. Erica Gifford
  8. Gia Davis Harrison
  9. Amy Smith
  10. Linda Julien

Novice Figure Medium

  1. Terin Draper
  2. Amy Beth Baron
  3. Tracy Staehle
  4. Michelle Gergerian
  5. Kristin Stymiest
  6. Rose Anderson
  7. Donna Desper
  8. Jeanine Dziama
  9. Kellie Watts
  10. Julie Ayotte
  11. Debbie Casey
  12. Judy Oliver
  13. Jennifer Caron


Novice Figure Tall

  1. Robyn Mays
  2. Charlene Lyman
  3. Jennifer Finch
  4. Lisa Smith
  5. Naomi Godfrey
  6. Jennifer Burtt
  7. Susan Sintros
  8. Merideth Timony
  9. Jenna Marshall

Novice Master’s Figure Short

  1. Amy Beth Baron
  2. Tracey Staehle
  3. Jeanine Dziama
  4. Donna Desper
  5. Sherri Benedetto
  6. Gia Davis Harrison
  7. Judy Oliver
  8. Debbie Casey
  9. Donna Johnson
  10. Linda Julien
  11. Lori Trueman

Novice Master’s Figure Tall

  1. Robyn Mays
  2. Jennifer Napolitano
  3. Charlene Lyman
  4. Jolanta Godwod
  5. Lisa Smith
  6. Susan Sintros
  7. Naomi Godfrey
  8. Shari Marsh
  9. Debbie Burns

Open Figure Short

  1. Arielle Salasky
  2. Jamie Scarlett
  3. Shannon Stanley
  4. Pam Trow
  5. Heather Sanford
  6. Julie Harris
  7. Liisa Jackson


Open Figure Tall

  1. Emily Wirling*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Kerri Ernwein
  3. Darcy LaPila
  4. Jennifer Napolitano
  5. Nellie DaSilva
  6. Dierra Pernell
  7. Benetta Taylor
  8. Karine Pilon
  9. Beth Ann Hickey

Classic Figure

  1. Jolanta Godwod
  2. Ida Messerman
  3. Donna Johnson

Master’s Figure

  1. Benetta Taylor
  2. Heather Sanford
  3. Jennifer Jacek
  4. Julie Harris
  5. Beth Ann Hickey
  6. Liisa Jackson
  7. Linda Brodeur

Open Women’s Lightweight Bodybuilding

  1. Tammy Poirier*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Armen Kevorkian
  3. Dawn Brophy
  4. Kandace Pardales
  5. Jill Hetrick
  6. Carolyn Gaurino
  7. Laleh Talebian

Open Women’s Middleweight

  1. Janet Esterkes*** Additional WNBF Pro Card Winner
  2. Linda Mirabito
  3. Janelle Arigo
  4. Janet Wetzell Gieger
  5. Melissa Naegeli
  6. Poppy Gillingham
  7. Amy Korim

Open Women’s Heavyweight

  1. Isabelle Marois
  2. An Labb
  3. Lisa Kelly
  4. Lynn Drehobl
  5. Josie McClary
  6. Natalie Lynch
  7. Merilyn Pagen

 

Master’s Women Bodybuilding (40-46 Years)

  1. Tammy Poirier
  2. Dawn Brophy
  3. Janelle Arigo
  4. Kandace Pardales
  5. Josie McClary
  6. Janet Wetzel Greger
  7. Natalie Lynch
  8. Poppy Gillingham
  9. Laleh Talebian

Master’s Women Bodybuilding Over 46 years

  1. Janet Esterkes
  2. Armen Kevorkian
  3. Linda Mirabito
  4. An Labb
  5. Lynn Drehobl
  6. Lisa Kelly
  7. Jill Hetrick
  8. Carolyn Gaurino
  9. Melissa Naegeli
  10. Amy Korim

Fit Body Short

  1. Jamie Scarlett*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Isabelle Marois
  3. Kandace Pardales
  4. Chloe Fellman
  5. Andrea Kaligheri
  6. Julie Harris
  7. Carolyn Gaurino

Fit Body Tall

  1. Darcy Lapila
  2. Dierra Pernell
  3. Benetta Taylor
  4. Kristin Stymiest
  5. Karine Pilon
  6. Debbie Burns
  7. Beth Ann Hickey
  8. Liisa Jackson
  9. Kellie Watts

Master’s Fit Body

  1. Kandace Pardales
  2. Josie McClary
  3. Benetta Taylor
  4. Janelle Arigo
  5. Julie Harris
  6. Beth Ann Hickey
  7. Carolyn Gaurino
  8. Debbie Burns
  9. Linda Brodeur
  10. Gia Davis Harrison
  11. Liisa Jackson
  12. Lori Trueman

TEEN

  1. Zach Gonzalez

Junior (Under 24 Years Old)

  1. Justin Randall
  2. Matt Klune
  3. Eric Berner
  4. Matt Wilbur
  5. Zack Gonzalez
  6. Michael Lambert
  7. Leroi Rodriguez
  8. Eddie O’Grady

Super Class (Over 60 Years)

  1. Reynolds Shepherd
  2. Frank Clark

 
Grandmaster’s Men

  1. Russell Young
  2. Reynolds Shepherd
  3. Frank Clark
  4. John Wozniak

Master’s Men

  1. Ramon Alicea
  2. Will Smith
  3. Don Ferrera
  4. Brian Regan
  5. Reynols Shepherd
  6. David Colonna
  7. Kyle Libby
  8. Cosmo Ferro
  9. Jason Bouchard
  10. Mark Storti

Novice Men

  1. Dwayne McClary
  2. Jared Welcome
  3. Matt Wilbur
  4. Zachery Saad
  5. Sarko Gergerian
  6. David Colonna
  7. Cosmo Ferro
  8. Jason Bouchard
  9. John Wozniak

Open Men Lightweight

  1. Don Ferrera
  2. Justin Randall
  3. Ramon Alicea
  4. Phoung Dang
  5. Andrew Cost
  6. Carlos Silva
  7. Mark Storti

Open Men Middleweight

  1. Jesse Wilson
  2. Andrew Scott
  3. Matt Klune
  4. Reynolds Shepherd
  5. Brian Regan
  6. Zack Gonzalez
  7. Eric Berner
  8. Alfonso Mendoza

Open Men Light Heavyweight

  1. Jonathan Arnold*** OVERALL WINNER
  2. Vic Cuzzupe
  3. Kevin Richards
  4. Peter Munoz Bennett
  5. Joel Bayas
  6. Kurt Berner

Open Men Heavyweight

  1. Will Smith
  2. Russell Young
  3. Donnie Talley
  4. Michael Lambert
  5. Joe Malinn

Comments

There are no comments for this post.

Comments are closed.

Write a Comment